V&

Volt & State

Unclaimed

Nano-influencer • • EN

Volt & State are the eminent Dutch production duo that have captivated dance music lovers across the globe with their enthralling and emphatic sound. Martijn Kouwen (Martin Volt) and Quirijn Smits (Quentin State) joined forces after they crossed paths online, drawn together by their mutual love for music and production. Marking their territory as one of the most electrifying names in dance music today, they have spun at the Mother Festival Tomorrowland, reached over 1 million plays on Spotify with their remix of Orjan Nilsen’s ‘Apart’, and had their massive track ‘Rush’ premiered by Nicky Romero at Ultra Miami, gliding its way into the Beatport top 10 upon its release. Part of the revered Protocol Family, and in fact the first act Protocol have ever committed to on both a management and recordings level, this dynamic duo have received support from some of the biggest names in the game, and are showing absolutely no signs of slowing down!

Combined followers
4.3K
Engagement rate
-
Estimated reach / post
-
Audience auth score
100/100

Audience snapshot

Top countries

  • Argentina20%
  • India15%
  • Spain11%
  • Azerbaijan8%
  • Peru6%
  • Italy6%
  • Australia5%
  • Japan4%

Gender split

Female23%
Male77%
Other0%

About Volt & State

Volt & State is a nano wellness content creator. Across 1 platform their combined audience is 4.3K and an audience authenticity score of 100 out of 100.

The audience skews toward Argentina (20%), India (15%), and Spain (11%), which makes Volt & State a strong fit for brands launching in those markets.

Frequently asked

How many followers does Volt & State have?
4.3K combined, with 4.3K on YouTube.
Does Volt & State accept gifted products or hosted stays?
Gifted product: no. Hosted stays: no.
Is Volt & State verified on Ikaroa Amplify?
Not yet. The data on this page comes from public engagement signals. The creator can claim the profile to unlock brand messaging.

Are you Volt & State? Claim this profile in two minutes to manage your rate card and receive paid, gifted, and hosted offers.