Volt & State
Nano-influencer • • EN
Volt & State are the eminent Dutch production duo that have captivated dance music lovers across the globe with their enthralling and emphatic sound. Martijn Kouwen (Martin Volt) and Quirijn Smits (Quentin State) joined forces after they crossed paths online, drawn together by their mutual love for music and production. Marking their territory as one of the most electrifying names in dance music today, they have spun at the Mother Festival Tomorrowland, reached over 1 million plays on Spotify with their remix of Orjan Nilsen’s ‘Apart’, and had their massive track ‘Rush’ premiered by Nicky Romero at Ultra Miami, gliding its way into the Beatport top 10 upon its release. Part of the revered Protocol Family, and in fact the first act Protocol have ever committed to on both a management and recordings level, this dynamic duo have received support from some of the biggest names in the game, and are showing absolutely no signs of slowing down!
Audience snapshot
Top countries
- Argentina20%
- India15%
- Spain11%
- Azerbaijan8%
- Peru6%
- Italy6%
- Australia5%
- Japan4%
Gender split
About Volt & State
Volt & State is a nano wellness content creator. Across 1 platform their combined audience is 4.3K and an audience authenticity score of 100 out of 100.
The audience skews toward Argentina (20%), India (15%), and Spain (11%), which makes Volt & State a strong fit for brands launching in those markets.
Frequently asked
- How many followers does Volt & State have?
- 4.3K combined, with 4.3K on YouTube.
- Does Volt & State accept gifted products or hosted stays?
- Gifted product: no. Hosted stays: no.
- Is Volt & State verified on Ikaroa Amplify?
- Not yet. The data on this page comes from public engagement signals. The creator can claim the profile to unlock brand messaging.
Are you Volt & State? Claim this profile in two minutes to manage your rate card and receive paid, gifted, and hosted offers.
Similar creators
Pahal Nutrition
India
Brand Ambassador @bajrangpunia60 @sangeetaphogat57 · 80 + frenchise in India and Dubai ,Usa,Poland,Russia coming soon
Nutrition Guide
United Kingdom
We share the best #Nutrition Tips 🍉 #Healthy Recipes 🥗
Quest Nutrition
United States
Big on protein. Low on sugar. Huge on flavor. #ItsBasicallyCheating 💪
WELLNESS DAILY PROMOTION
Turkey
LIFESTYLE•WELLNESS•COACH•HEALTH · 👥 Worldwide Motivation Community 🌎 · 📩 DM Us to Be Featured 🗣 · 👨🏻🎓 Only Legit Service 🇺🇸