Akanksha Dean
Mega-influencer • France • EN
Journalist,Catalyst,EventsSp,Chef MichelinGourmet🩷 Fdr - ChefConnect;@deanwithus #shefsattheleela 🇮🇳 Colaboradora @chefstv
Audience snapshot
Top countries
- India55%
- Switzerland17%
- Iran14%
- United States7%
- United Arab Emirates7%
Gender split
About Akanksha Dean
Akanksha Dean is a mega chefs content creator based in France. Across 1 platform their combined audience is 1.3M, with an average engagement rate of 0.1% and an audience authenticity score of 59 out of 100.
The audience skews toward India (55%), Switzerland (17%), and Iran (14%), which makes Akanksha Dean a strong fit for brands launching in those markets.
Frequently asked
- What is Akanksha Dean's engagement rate?
- 0.1% on average across their active platforms. That is below typical benchmark for the mega tier.
- How many followers does Akanksha Dean have?
- 1.3M combined, with 1.3M on Instagram.
- Does Akanksha Dean accept gifted products or hosted stays?
- Gifted product: no. Hosted stays: no.
- Is Akanksha Dean verified on Ikaroa Amplify?
- Not yet. The data on this page comes from public engagement signals. The creator can claim the profile to unlock brand messaging.
Are you Akanksha Dean? Claim this profile in two minutes to manage your rate card and receive paid, gifted, and hosted offers.
Similar creators
MasterChef Shipra Khanna | Author
issoudun, France
👩🍳 Celebrity MasterChef | Author · 🍛 Authentic Indian recipes & stories · 🌍 Global Ambassador of Indian Cuisine · 🤝 Brand Collab- chefshipra@gmail.com
Chef Shaheen | شيف شاهين
Iraq
Science-Based Chef 🧪 · Founder of @yaba.rest · WhatsApp only : +964 772 228 2826 · Dubai 📍
Bandit Chef ☠️
France
📨 Niskamanagement@gmail.com · 🎫En tournée :
Chef_chi
lagos, Nigeria
#GORMé · ALPHA BY CHI COLLECTION · ♉️ 🌱 · Art 🎨 🖌 · Chefchi@yemisifalaye.com